UAW Local 1069

Committees

Executive Board

  • President, Michael Tolassi
  • Vice-President, Brian McBride
  • Recording Secretary, George Donahue
  • Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Benefits Rep., Michael Barbacano
  • Trustee, Kieran Kelly
  • Trustee, Bill Johnston
  • Trustee, John Carnevale
  • Board Member at Large, Maureen Donnelly
  • Board Member at Large, Norm Johnson
  • Sargent at Arms, Don Butts
  • Guide, Joe Connors

Bargaining Committee

  • Tom Lyons, Shop Chairman
  • Jim Lux, Committeeman North
  • Kyle Matthews, Committeeman North
  • Bill Leggett, Committeeman North
  • Bill Lucchetta, Committeeman North
  • John Mozzani Jr., Committeeman North
  • Mark Colangelo, Committeeman South
  • Mike Madigan, Committeeman South
  • Ken Schupp, Committeeman South

Shop Stewards

  • Antonio Mendez
  • Bernie McKinney
  • Brian Leonard
  • Bryan McGuire
  • Chris Navin
  • Dan Trumbull
  • Jim Strouse
  • Jim Dougherty
  • Jim Rugh
  • Jim Bartlett
  • Joe Anthony
  • John Ferlaino
  • John Thomas
  • Mike Cheadle
  • Rich Brown
  • Stephen Tobin
  • Tara Gundaker
  • Vince Castagna

Civil Rights

  • Deneen Beck, Chairwomen
  • David Durham, Co-Chairman

Election Committee

  • John Connelly, Chairman
  • Rich Kozlowski, Co-Chairman
  • Herbert White
  • Robert Tiffany
  • Mark Miller

Substance Abuse

  • Pat Hoffmann, Chairman
  • Tom Sharkey
  • Bob Rostron
  • Jim Rugh
  • Jim Bartlett

Skilled Trades

  • Vince Castagna

Retiree’s Chapter

  • Dick Cropper, President

Community Services

  • Pat Hoffmann, Chairman
  • Mike McNeely
  • Antonio Mendez
  • Christine Cocker
  • Michelle D’Avella
  • Bryan McGuire
  • Bill Petransky
  • Jim Rugh
  • Neil Neri
  • Jim Daley
  • Greg Fagan
  • Gary Stein
  • Kimberly Ash
  • Matt Rogers
  • John Casella
  • Adrianne Cruz
  • Anne Bell
  • Ryan Kerrigan
  • Rick Fetterolf
  • Mike Zappacosta
  • Eric Blair
  • Phil Acquarola
  • Jason Bonacquisti

 


Communications Committee

  • Joe Anthony, Chairman
  • Matt Rogers, Co-Chair
  • Jason Bonacquisti
  • Kieran Kelly
  • Pat Zappacosta
  • Dan Green
  • Jon Troisi
  • Bill Petransky
  • Jim Rugh
  • Marco Alkins
  • Anthony Fenza
  • Robert Tiffany
  • Ryan Kerrigan
  • John Casella

Safety Committee

  • John Ellmore III, Chairman
  • Anthony Beaumont
  • Gary Butterworth
  • John Ellmore IV
  • Ken Schmidenberg
  • William McAfee
  • John Barrett
  • Jack Connolly
  • Joe Light
  • Tony Patti

Veterans Committee

  • Kieran Kelly, Chairman
  • John Schwartz, Co-Chairman
  • Ryan Kerrigan, Co-Chairman
  • Christine Cocker
  • Joe Snively
  • Adam Rehawi
  • Robert Tiffany
  • Dave Hague
  • Ed Simcox II
  •  Bill Motley
  • David Opperman
  • Ozzie Cabrera
  • Sean Stratton
  • Bud Myers
  • Dave Paxson
  • Jason Bonacquisti
  • Michelle D’Avella
  • Tony Mendez
  • Rufus Coleman
  • Vince Marvel
  • Ryan Kegerise
  • David Rohe
  • Jacob Gowdy
  • Bill Petransky
  • George Smith
  • Gary Stein

By-Laws

  • John Carnevale
  • Steve Tobin

Education

  • Gary Daniels, Chairman (610) 348-7168
  • Ann Bell
  • Gary Stein
  • Norm Johnston

Women’s Committee

  • Christine Cocker
  • Karla Hold
  • Debi Blake

International Representative

  • Kieran Martin
UAW Local 1069