Committees
Executive Board
- President, Tom Lyons
- Vice-President, Jim Lux
- Recording Secretary, Jason Bonacquisti
- Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Benefits Rep., Duke Colangelo
- Trustee, Matt Rogers
- Trustee, Chuck Diehl
- Trustee, Phil Acquarola
- Board Member at Large, Karla Hold
- Board Member at Large, Adrianne Cruz
- Sargent at Arms, Herb White
- Guide, Brian Stief
Bargaining Committee
- Mike Madigan, Shop Chairman
- Rich Brown, Committeeman North Side
- Vince Marvel, Committeeman North Side
- Christine Cocker, Committeewoman North Side,
- Gary Pizzuto, Committeeman North Side
- John Thomas, Committeeman South Side
- Steve Tobin, Committeeman South Side
- Jim Rugh, Committeeman South Side
- Dave Siegman, Committeeman South Side
Shop Stewards
- Andrew Kistler
- Anthony DeLuca
- Antonio Petril
- Brian Douglas
- Christopher Madigan
- Dan Trumbull
- David Haug
- Dave Shaffer
- Ed Simcox
|
- Jeff Dougherty
- Jeff Fithian
- Jim Bartlett
- John Caldwell
- John Casella
- John Magee
- John McCabe
- Liam Magee
- Michael Cheadle
- Tom Lyons Jr
|
Civil Rights
- Deneen Beck, Chair
- David Durham, Co-Chair
Election Committee
- Robert Tiffany, Chair
- Tony DiMeglio
- Allyce Collins
- Matt Ullman
- Mike Spramelli
- Shannon Bertolino
- Jim Lux Jr
- Frank Melasecca
- Joe Cristello
Substance Abuse
- Tom Warren, Chair
- Jim Rugh
- Bob Rostron
- John McCabe
Skilled Trades
Retiree’s Chapter
- Walt Tomlinson, President
Community Services
- John Ellmore IV
- Chuck Diehl
- Greg Fagan
- Jason Bonacquisti
- John Casella
|
- Adrianne Cruz
- Dave Siegman
- Rick Fetterolf
- Darlene Fifer
- Eric Lyons
- Tom Lyons Jr.
- Brian Stief
|
Communications Committee
- Matt Rogers, Chair
- Jason Bonacquisti
- John Casella
- Anthony Fenza
- Steve Gregg
- Pat Jennings
- Bill Petransky
- John Magee
- Brian Stief
- Kevin Sweeney
- John Thomas
- Robert Tiffany
- Mike Tolassi Jr
Safety Committee
- John Ellmore IV, Chair
- John Barrett
- Anthony Beaumont
- Frank Campanile
- Phil Cerami
- Mike DeJesse
- Chuck Diehl
- Joe Harris
- Chris Madigan
- Brian Rudd
- Henry Smith
Veterans Committee
- Ally Hold, Chair
- Rob Tiffany, Chair
- Mike Braken
- Brian Douglas
- Karl Lichtenstein
- William Mariano
- Connor Gaul
- Zachary Labree
- Mamoun Kabbadj
- Mike Spramelli
- Mike Miller
|
- Joe Brennan
- Raymond Lied
- Jennifer Sanchez
- Pat Turnbull
- Joe Nardone
- Juan Pomales
- Ted Trefz
- John Quinn
- Joe Dinan
- James Reese
- Jason Bonacquisti
|
By-Laws
- John Thomas
- Phil Acquarola
- Mike Tolassi Jr
Education
Women’s Committee
- Amanda Madigan, Chair
- Karla Hold
- Allyce Collins
- Darlene Fifer
- Debra Blake
- Debbie Weber
- Ally Hold
International Representative
Employee Community Fund
- Matt Rogers
- Kevin Sweeney
- Brian Stief
- Chuck Diehl