UAW Local 1069

Committees

Executive Board

  • President, Michael Tolassi
  • Vice-President, Bill Lucchetta
  • Recording Secretary, George Donahue
  • Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Benefits Rep., Michael Barbacano
  • Trustee, John Carnevale
  • Trustee, John Thomas
  • Trustee, Matt Rogers
  • Board Member at Large, Karla Hold
  • Board Member at Large, Dave Siegman
  • Sargent at Arms, Herb White
  • Guide, Frank Melasecca

Bargaining Committee

  • Tom Lyons, Shop Chairman
  • Jim Lux, Committeeman North Side
  • Rich Brown, Committeeman North Side
  • Vince Marvel, Committeeman North Side
  • Christine Cocker, Committeeman North Side
  • Mark Colangelo, Committeeman South Side
  • Mike Madigan, Committeeman South Side
  • Jim Rugh, Committeeman South Side
  • Steve Tobin, Committeeman South Side

Shop Stewards

  • Alexandria Hold
  • Andrew Kistler
  • Anthony DeLuca
  • Anthony Palladino
  • Antonio Petril
  • Brian Douglas
  • Christopher Madigan
  • Dan Trumbull
  • Dana Curran
  • David Haug
  • David McMenamin
  • Dylan Kalesnik
  • Gary Pizzuto
  • Jim Dougherty
  • John Caldwell
  • Liam Magee
  • Matthew Rustark
  • Michael Cheadle
  • Mike Crowe

Civil Rights

  • Deneen Beck, Chairwomen
  • David Durham, Co-Chairman

Election Committee

  • Robert Tiffany, Chairman
  • Allyce Collins
  • Joe Cristello
  • Andrienne Cruz
  • Tony DiMeglio
  • John McCabe
  • Mike Spramelli
  • Gary Stein
  • Matt Ullman

Substance Abuse

  • Pat Hoffmann, Chairman
  • Tom Warren
  • Jim Rugh
  • Bob Rostron
  • Jim Bartlett
  • John McCabe

Skilled Trades

  • Matt Rogers

 

Retiree’s Chapter

  • Walt Tomlinson, President

Community Services

  • Pat Hoffmann, Chairman
  • John Ellmore IV
  • Chuck Diehl
  • Bill Petransky
  • Greg Fagan
  • Jason Bonacquisti
  • Matt Rogers
  • John Casella
  • Adrianne Cruz
  • Dave Siegman
  • Greg Hoffmann
  • Rick Fetterolf
  • Darlene Fifer
  • Steve Staedt
  • Tom Lyons Jr.

Communications Committee

  • Matt Rogers, Chairman
  • Jason Bonacquisti
  • John Casella
  • Anthony Fenza
  • Steve Gregg
  • Pat Jennings
  • Bill Petransky
  • Brian Stief
  • Kevin Sweeney
  • John Thomas
  • Robert Tiffany
  • Mike Tolassi Jr

Safety Committee

  • John Ellmore IV, Chairman
  • Anthony Beaumont
  • Frank Campanile
  • Phil Cerami
  • Mike DeJesse
  • Joe Harris
  • Joe Light
  • Chris Madigan
  • Brian Rudd
  • Henry Smith

Veterans Committee

  • John Schwartz, Chairman
  • Gary Stein, Co-Chairman
  • Reggie Price
  • Sean Yoder
  • Karl Lichtenstein
  • Jim Bartlett
  • Vincent Castagna II
  • Bill Wentzell
  •  Tom Sharkey
  • Keith Wachter
  • Dickie Jones
  • Brian Douglas
  • Bill Motley
  • Ray Bunting
  • Michael Blyman
  • John Casella
  • Michael Tolassi
  • Bill Lucchetta
  • Mike Barbacano
  • Tom Lyons
  • George Donahue

By-Laws

  • John Carnevale
  • John Thomas
  • Gary Stein

Education

  • Anne Bell
  • Andy Shearn

Women’s Committee

  • Ally Hold
  • Melinda Stief
  • Karla Hold
  • Debra Blake
  • Allyce Collins
  • Darlene Fifer
  • Monica Evans
  • Jayne Donahue
  • Amanda Madigan

International Representative

  • John Mozzani Jr

Employee Community Fund

  • Phil Acquarola
  • Matt Rogers
  • Kevin Sweeney
  • Brian Stief
UAW Local 1069