UAW Local 1069

General Membership Meeting Notice

May 26, 2017

 

NOTICE OF GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING

SUNDAY, JUNE 4, 2017

10:00AM

UAW LOCAL 1069 UNION HALL

1000 EAST FOURTH STREET

EDDYSTONE, PA 19022

 

There will be a discussion of the pertinent union issues. The agenda will be as outlined in the Constitution of the International Union, UAW and the By-Laws of UAW Local 1069.

Fraternally,

Michael Tolassi                                                          George Donahue

President                                                                   Recording Secretary

UAW Local 1069                                                       UAW Local 1069

 

SHOP STEWARD ELECTIONS

ELECTIONS TO BE HELD FOR THE FOLLOWING SHOP STEWARD ZONE’S

TUESDAY, MAY 16, 2017

Zone # 19 – 1st Shift
Ron Duranto Anthony DeLuca John Magann
To Be Held – in BLDG 3-07 Breakroom 2nd Floor 11AM – 12PM
Zone #23 – 1st Shift
Bernie McKinney Frank Melasecca Brian Stief
To Be Held – BLDG 3-12 Break Area 11AM – 12PM


 

WEDNESDAY MAY 17, 2017

Zone # 18 – 1st Shift
Ken Dawson Sr Robert Vitelli Ryan Field Lewis Dudley Chuck Diehl
To Be Held – BLDG 3-25 Maintenance 11AM – 12PM
Zone # 8 – 1st Shift
Tara Gundaker Eric Blair
To Be Held – BLDG 3-61 Break Area 11AM – 12PM

 

George Donahue, Recording Secretary

UAW Local 1069

 

Michael Tolassi, President

UAW Local 1069

 

Jack Connolly, Election Committee Chairman

UAW Local 1069

2017 Shop Steward Nomination and Election Information

NOTICE OF NOMINATIONS

NOMINATIONS FOR THE FOLLOWING ZONES FOR SHOP STEWARDS WILL BE HELD ON

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3, 2017 AND THURSDAY MAY 4, 2017

AT THE UNION HALL 1000 E FOURTH ST EDDYSTONE, PA 19022 BETWEEN THE HOURS OF 8:30AM TO 4:30PM.

ELECTIONS TO BE HELD ON TUESDAY, MAY 16, WEDNESDAY, MAY 17, 2017, & THURSDAY, MAY 18, 2017

RUN OFF ELECTION TO BE HELD MAY 25, 2017

                                                                                                                       

(TIMES AND LOCATIONS TO BE POSTED AFTER NOMINATIONS ARE HELD)

Zone #2 – Second Shift                                   Southside BLDGS 3-57, 3-60 Departments: 3565, 3462, 3465, 3461, 3730, 4832, 3720, 4848, 3466, 3440, 3727, 3191, 3194, 3995

 

Zone #3 – Second Shift                                  Northside BLDGS 3-07, 3-06, 3-31 Departments: 816N, 8Q42, 8145, 3935, 3985, 3989, 3680, 3633, 3613, 3665, 3646, 3647, 3655, 4855, 3614, 3650

 

Zone #4 – Second Shift                                  Northside BLDGS 3-07, 3-12, 3-31 Departments: 3619, 3630, 3635, 3682, 4876, 3684, 3683, 3634, 8153, 3686, 3995

 

Zone #5 – Second Shift                                  Southside BLDGS 3-61, 3-92 Departments: 3820, 3772, 3774, 3776, 3778, 3780, 3782, 3770, 8101, 8108, 8109, 8110, 8111, 8106, 8101, 8102, 8103, 8104, 8105

 

Zone #6 – Second Shift                                  Northside BLDGS 3-25 All Departments 3-25 (Maintenance & Boiler Operators Northside & Southside)

 

Zone #8 – First Shift                                         Southside BLDGS 3-57, 3-61 Departments: 3191, 3520, 3753, 3105, 3104, 3103, 3102, 3101, 3770, 3772, 3790, 3198

 

Zone #11 – First Shift                                      Southside BLDGS 3-61, (Final Assy Insp Only 3-61 8150), (Insp Flight Test 3820), 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, (Flight Test Insp 8152)

 

Zone #12 – First Shift                                      Northside BLDG 3-25 Departments: 3583, 3585, 3586, 3587, 3588, 3487, (Inspection 8130), 3551, 3479, 3568, 3569, 3573, 3570, 3572, 3566, 3567, 3571, 3493, 3584, 3488, 3457, 8106, (Material Support 4841, 4865, 4845), (Insp 8130A, 8130B, 8130C), (Transportation Dock)

 

Zone #14 – First Shift                                      Northside BLDG 3-25Departments: 3488 3489, 3490, 3491, 3581, 3582, 3576, 3579, 3580, 3581, 3598, 3575, 3577, 3578, 3579, (Tube Shop 3150)

 

Zone #15 – First Shift                                      Southside BLDGS 3-57, 3-60, 3-61, 3-80, 3-73, 3-95, 3-96 Departments: 3480, 3404, 3565, 4848, 4832, 3193, 4831, 3995

 

Zone #16 – First Shift                                      Southside BLDGS 3-57, 3-60, 3-61 Departments: 3464, 3462, 3720, 3440, 3774, 3776, 3778, 3780, 3782, 3784, 3788, 3791

 

Zone # 17 – First Shift                                     Southside BLDG 3-60 Departments: 3461, 3465, 3981, 3730, (8150 BLDG 3-60), 3941, 3996, 3743, 3727, 3466, 3743

 

Zone #18 – First Shift                                      Northside & Southside Departments: All Maintenance & Janitors

 

Zone #19 – First Shift                                      Northside BLDG 3-07 Departments: 3647, 3631, 3671, 3619, 3624, 3634, 3635, 3630, 3662, 3670, 3676, 3681, 3633, 3613, 3490, 8165, 3646

 

Zone #20 – First Shift                                      Northside BLDG 3-07 Departments: 3615, 3618, 3655, 3665, 3666, 3673, 3677, 3678, 3935, 3985, 3620, 3676, 3679, 4855, 3995, 8145

 

Zone #21 – First Shift                                      Northside BLDGS 3-31, 3-29, 3-32 Departments: 3989, 3960, 3660, 3209, 8153, 4876, PHX-1, 3218, 8145, 816N, 817C, LB4S, 7L50 Except Black Hole, 3634, 3281, 3241

 

Zone # 23 – First Shift                                     Northside BLDG 3-12 Departments: BLDG 3-12 Departments: Toolkeeper 1971

 

Zone #50 – First Shift                                      Northside BLDGS 3-25, 3-31 Department: 7L50

 

 

 

George Donahue, Recording Secretary UAW Local 1069

Michael Tolassi, President      UAW Local 1069

Jack Connolly, Election Committee Chairman UAW Local 1069

 

« Previous PageNext Page »

UAW Local 1069